John Edgar’s Diary
DSCN0698




2018

20th January - Bilston Library (am)
25th January - The Weaver’s Real Ale House, Kidderminster
26th January - City of Wolverhampton College (am)
27th January - The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton (pm)
27th January - Bantock House, Wolverhampton (
Breton Tales After Dark) (evening)
28th January - Bantock House, Wolverhampton (
Big Story World) (lunchtime)
31st January - SS Peter and Paul Primary School, Wolverhampton
15th February - SS Peter and Paul Primary School, Wolverhampton
26th February - Whitehouse Common Primary School, Sutton Coldfield
27th February - Walmley Junior School, Sutton Coldfield
28th February - Knutsford Primary School, Watford
March 1st - Dormston School, Sedgley
March 2nd - Moseley CE Primary School, Birmingham -
rescheduled, due to weather
March 7th - Scraptoft Valley Primary School, Leicester
March 9th - Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton (
The Tailor and The Devil) (evening)
March 12th - St Alphege CE Infant & Nursery School, Solihull
March 20th - Moseley CE Primary School, Birmingham
April 20th - Wolverhampton Grammar School (evening)
April 28th - Al Khair School, Sandwell (pm)
May 1st - Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton (evening)
June 6th - Coppice Primary School, Sutton Coldfield (am)
June 12th - Deanery CE Primary School, Sutton Coldfield (am)
July 22nd - Northycote Farm (pm)
August 14th - City Voices, LightHouse, Wolverhampton (evening)
16th September - Northicote Farm Harvest Festival Auction - benefit for Compton Hospice (pm)
28th October - Goscote Greenacres, Walsall (early pm)
28th October - Northicote Farm, Wolverhampton (late pm)
2nd November - Wolverhampton Central Library (pm)
5th November - Stowlawn Primary School, Bilston (am)
14th November - Nelson Primary School, East Ham, London
15th November - Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton (am)
1st December - Gatis Street Community Space, Wolverhampton (evening)
6th December - Cannock (for Fownes Brewery) (evening)
8th December - Private booking, Codsall (evening)
17th December - Earls School, Halesowen (after-school session)

2019

16th January - Foster’s School, Bexleyheath, London
18th January - Beacon Centre for the Blind (for Wildside Activity Centre) (pm)
18th January - Keg and Comfort, Wolverhampton (for Fownes Brewery) (evening)
21st January - Thackley Primary School, Bradford
24th January - Whitehouse Common Primary School, Sutton Coldfield (am)
25th January - Private booking (Wolverhampton)
2nd February - Wednesfield Library (am)
2nd February - Wolverhampton Art Gallery (
Saudade) (pm)
3rd February - Bantock House (workshop) (pm)
3rd February - Bantock House (T
he Hanged Man and Other Breton Tales) (evening)
5th February - Linden House, Wolverhampton (for Wildside Activity Centre) (am)
24th February - Newhall Inn, Cannock (evening)
6th March - Featherstone Academy, Staffordshire
7th March - Dormston Academy, Sedgley
8th March - Woden Primary School, Wolverhampton -
CANCELLED
11-16th March - unavailable
19th March - St Alphege CE Infant & Nursery School, Solihull
23rd March - The Jolly Crispin, Gornal (for Fownes Brewery) (evening)
28th March - Walsall (for Fownes Brewery) (evening)
5th April - Wildside Activity Centre, Wolverhampton (am)
7-9th April - unavailable
18th April - Coppice Performing Arts School (with Flexus Dance Collective) pm
20th May - Coppice Performing Arts School (with Flexus Dance Collective) pm
3rd June - Coppice Performing Arts School (with Flexus Dance Collective) pm
5th June - The Deanery Primary School, Birmingham (am)
7th June - Shifnal (for Fownes Brewery) (evening)
10th June - Coppice Performing Arts School (with Flexus Dance Collective) pm
13th June - Gatis Street Community Space, Wolverhampton (late morning)
14th June - Woden Primary School, Wolverhampton (revised date)
17th June - Coppice Performing Arts School (with Flexus Dance Collective) pm
18th June - Coppice Performing Arts School (with Flexus Dance Collective) pm
20th June - Burton and South Derbyshire College (with Flexus Dance Collective)
22nd June - Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton (with Flexus Dance Collective)
23rd June - Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton (with Flexus Dance Collective)
27th June - Barr Beacon School, Walsall (with Flexus Dance Collective)
30th June - Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton (with Flexus Dance Collective)
1st July - St Peter’s Primary School, Bloxwich, Walsall (pm)
2nd July - Oldbury Academy (with Flexus Dance Collective)
8th July - Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton (with Flexus Dance Collective)
9th July - Hadley Learning Community, Telford (with Flexus Dance Collective)
9th July - Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton (with Flexus Dance Collective) (evening)
10th July - Charlton School, Telford (with Flexus Dance Collective)
13th July - Forest Arts Centre, Walsall (with Flexus Dance Collective)
15th July - Coppice Performing Arts School (with Flexus Dance Collective) (evening)
16th July - Westcroft School (with Flexus Dance Collective)
19th July - Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton (with Flexus Dance Collective)
20th July - All Saints Festival, Wolverhampton (with Flexus Dance Collective)
22nd July - St Thomas More School, Willenhall
23rd July - Glassworks, Stourbridge
16th August - International Festival of Glass, Stourbridge (evening)
23rd August - International Festival of Glass, Stourbridge (evening)
28th August - Wildside Activity Centre, Wolverhampton (am)
6th September - Gatis Street Community Space, Wolverhampton (lunchtime)
15th September - Northicote Farm Harvest Festival Auction - benefit for Compton Hospice (pm)
16th September - Shakespeare’s Birthplace Trust (pm)
21st September - The Jolly Crispin, Gornal (for Fownes Brewery) (evening)
11th October - Ruskin Glass Centre, Stourbridge (evening)
27th October - Northicote Farm, Wolverhampton (late pm)
29th October - Gatis Street Community Space, Wolverhampton (early lunchtime)
30th October - Shakespeare Birthplace Trust (for SBT Education Schools Hub)
31st October - Gatis Street Community Space, Wolverhampton (pm)
31st October - Wildside Activity Centre, Wolverhampton (late pm)
6th November - Wolverhampton
9th November - Wolverhampton Art Gallery (pm)
14th November - Shakespeare Birthplace Trust (for SBT Education Schools Hub)
23rd November - Gatis Street Community Space, Wolverhampton (evening)
3rd December - Solihull (am)

2020

14th January - Guardian Angels Catholic Primary School, Birmingham (am) (for Shakespeare’s Birthplace Trust Education Schools Hub)
17th January - Robin Hood Academy, Birmingham (pm) (for Shakespeare’s Birthplace Trust Education Schools Hub)
21st January - Allens Croft Primary School, Birmingham (pm) (for Shakespeare’s Birthplace Trust Education Schools Hub)
27th January - Acocks Green Primary School, Birmingham (for Shakespeare’s Birthplace Trust Education Schools Hub)
February 12th - Blakesley Hall Primary School, Birmingham (for Shakespeare’s Birthplace Trust Education Schools Hub)
5th March - Dormston Academy, Sedgley (World Book Day)